admin

This user hasn't shared any biographical information


Posts by admin

Lichfield Diocese Friendly – 13th July

Jun 11 - 1:28 pm

Posted in Club Events, Club News | No comments

This years fixture with Lichfield Diocese has been postponed. St Georges have been asked to take part in their 150th Anniversary Celebrations by playing at Brewood (their home ground 25 mins down A5) on Monday 13th July. If you are interest please contact Chris Cousins on 07917 564449.

Senior Team Selection for 30th May

May 27 - 1:10 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Newport (Home) Day: Saturday Meet:  11.30am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. M. Chesters 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Heath 8. T. Griffiths 9. C. Waldron 10. M. Zaheer 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Wellington (Away) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.30am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Conniffe 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif 4. C. Birkett 5. F. […]

Senior Team Selection for 23rd May

May 20 - 12:41 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Broseley (Away) Day: Saturday Meet:  11.15am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. G. Hughes 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Griffiths 8. L. Griffiths 9. C. Waldron 10. M. Zaheer 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Wellington (Home) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.30am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Chesters 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif 4. C. Birkett 5. F. Watson […]

Senior Team Selection for 16th May

May 14 - 12:14 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Wem (Home) Day: Saturday Meet:  11.45am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. G. Hughes 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Griffiths 8. L. Griffiths 9. M. Myatt 10. M. Zaheer 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Wem (Home) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.15am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Conniffe 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif 4. M. Chesters 5. F. […]

Senior Team Selection for 9th May

May 6 - 6:40 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Reman Services (Away) Day: Saturday Meet:  11.15am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. G. Hughes 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Griffiths 8. L. Griffiths 9. M. Myatt 10. C. Waldron 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Reman Services (Home) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.45am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Conniffe 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif […]

Senior Team Selection for 2nd May

Apr 29 - 8:04 am

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Ludlow (Home) Day: Saturday Meet:  12.00am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. G. Hughes 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Griffiths 8. L. Griffiths 9. M. Myatt 10. C. Waldron 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Ludlow (Away) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.00am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Conniffe 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif 4. M. Chesters […]

Senior Team Selection for 25th April

Apr 21 - 12:15 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Cound (Away) Day: Saturday Meet:  11.30am  Start: 1.00pm Captain: B. Byram 2. T. Trenoweth 3. M. Zaheer 4. C. Miller 5. B. Miller 6. M. Hoof 7. J. Griffiths 8. L. Griffiths 9. M. Myatt 10. C. Waldron 11.  N. Davies Second XI v Ludlow (Home) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.30am Start: 1.00pm Captain. M. Conniffe 2. A. Rafiq 3. M. Arif 4. M. Chesters […]

Winter Nets

Feb 18 - 8:29 pm

Posted in Club News | No comments

The  Lilleshall nets on a Tuesday has been cancelled due to double booked.  However the pre-season nets have been rearranged for 8-9pm at the new Phoenix Sports Hall on a Friday evening starting 27 Feb, 6, 13, 20, 27 March & 10 April (not 3rd because Good Friday). There are 4 nets so all senior teams […]

Night Out at the Dogs

Sep 23 - 3:24 pm

Posted in Club News | No comments

2nd XI Captain Matt Conniffe has kindly organised a Night Out at the Dogs on Saturday 1st November.  The cost is £25 which includes the coach to Monmore Green.  The coach will leave St Georges Cricket Club at 6pm and should return around 11pm.  If you are interested please contact Matt on 07921 505961

Senior Team Selection for 20th/21st September

Sep 16 - 8:58 pm

Posted in Senior Selection | No comments

First XI v Ludlow (Away) Day: Saturday Meet:  10.00am  Start: 12.00pm Captain: Ben Byram 2. Tylor Trenoweth 3. Jamie Griffiths 4. Neil Davies 5. Mo Zaheer 6. Paul Smart 7. Mike Myatt 8. Chris Miller 9. Mitchell Hoof 10. Chris Waldron 11.  Gareth Hughes Second XI v Ludlow (Home) Day: Saturday Meet: 11.00am Start: 12.00pm Captain. Matt Conniffe 2. Matt […]

Marquee Powered By Know How Media.