Archive for May, 2014

Senior Selection for 31st May

First XI v Albrighton (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 11.50am Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Ben Byram
2. Tylor Trenoweth
3. Gareth Hughes
4. Mo Zaheer
5. Chris Miller
6. Anuj Chandla
7. Neil Davies
8. Paul Smart
9. Chris Waldron
10. Sam Morgan
11. Mitchell Hoof

Second XI v Lilleshall (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 11.45am Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Matt Conniffe
2. Liam Buttery
3. Luke James
4. Allan Myatt
5. Dave Pope
6. Tom Griffiths
7. Frazer Watson
8. Matt Chesters
9. Jack Heath
10. Rich Sambrook
11. Mike Myatt

Third XI v Wheaton Aston (Away)

Day: Saturday Meet: 12.15pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Bobby Gill
2. Kev Myatt
3. Joe Gregory
4. Rachel Chesters
5. Dave Chesters
6. Chris Cousins
7. Shoaib Sajjad
8. Hayley McCafferty
9. Ben Mackeen
10. Mo Arif
11. Awais Arif

Fourth XI v Pontesbury (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.45pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Dom Musgrove
2. Steve Pessall
3. Kyle Jones
4. Andy Johnson
5. Alex Johnson
6. Kareem Zaman
7. Mo Awais
8. Jo Couch
9. Haider Raza
10. Pete Hoof
11.  Cameron Watson

Sunday XI v Kinlet (Away)
Day: Sunday Meet: 12.30pm Start: 2.00pm
Captain: D Seaton
2. M Myatt
3. K Myatt
4. A Myatt
5. K Jones
6. B Gill
7. S Morgan
8. S Edwards
9. R Ball
10. T Trenoweth
11.  AN Other

Congratulations to Hits on his wedding

Left arm spinner Hitshu Bachani (2007-2009) celebrated his wedding to Shraddha last weekend. Here are our 1st & 4th teams sending their greetings. Hitshu Wedding Invitation.jpg

1st XI 2014.jpg

4th XI 2014.jpg

Senior Team Selection for 24th/25th May

First XI v Frankton (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 10.50am Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Ben Byram
2. Tylor Trenoweth
3. Gareth Hughes
4. Mo Zaheer
5. Chris Miller
6. Mike Ross
7. Neil Davies
8. Paul Smart
9. Chris Waldron
10. Sam Morgan
11. Mitchell Hoof

Second XI v Frankton (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.00m Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Matt Conniffe
2. Liam Buttery
3. Luke James
4. David Whibley-Law
5. Dave Pope
6. Tom Griffiths
7. Frazer Watson
8. Matt Chesters
9. Jack Heath
10. Rich Sambrook
11. Mike Myatt

Third XI v Calverhall (Away)

Day: Saturday Meet: 12.40pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Bobby Gill
2. Kev Myatt
3. Ryan Forrester
4. Rachel Chesters
5. Dave Chesters
6. Chris Cousins
7. Allan Myatt
8. Aaron Musgrove
9. Hayley McCafferty
10. Mo Arif
11. Awais Arif

Fourth XI v Wroxeter-Grove (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.00pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Dom Musgrove
2. Steve Pessall
3. Khurram Waris
4. Andy Johnson
5. Alex Johnson
6. Kareem Zaman
7. Mike Parham
8. Jo Couch
9. Haider Raza
10. Pete Hoofe
11.  Cameron Watson

Sunday XI v Willey (Home)
Day: Sunday Meet: 1.00pm Start: 2.00pm
Captain: Mike Ross
2. M Myatt
3. K Myatt
4. A Myatt
5. D Smith
6. T Trenoweth
7. S Morgan
8. S Edwards
9. R Ball
10. K Jones
11.  B Gill

Senior Team Selection for 17th May

First XI v Reman Services (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 11.45am Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Ben Byram
2. Tyler Trenoweth
3. Gareth Hughes
4. Mo Zaheer
5. Chris Miller
6. Anuj Chandla
7. Neil Davies
8. Paul Smart
9. Chris Waldron
10. Sam Morgan
11. Mitchell Hoof

Second XI v Reman Services (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 11.30am Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Matt Conniffe
2. Josh Sedgley
3. Luke James
4. David Whibley-Law
5. Liam Forrester
6. Tom Griffiths
7. Frazer Watson
8. Matt Chesters
9. Jack Heath
10. Rich Sambrook
11. Mike Myatt

Third XI v Wroxeter-Grove (Away)

Day: Saturday Meet: 12.00pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Bobby Gill
2. Kev Myatt
3. Joe Buttery
4. Rachel Chesters
5. Dave Chesters
6. Chris Cousins
7. Allan Myatt
8. Joe Gregory
9. Hayley McCafferty
10. Mo Arif
11. Awais Arif

Fourth XI v Corvedale (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.45pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Dom Musgrove
2. Steve Pessall
3. Kyle Jones
4. Ben Mackeen
5. Aaron Musgrove
6. Kareem Zaman
7. Mike Ross
8. Jo Couch
9. Haider Raza
10. Jason Trickett
11.  Cameron Watson

 

 

Ladies Fixtures posted

You can now view the Ladies team fixtures for 2014 here or via the team link in the sidebar

Senior Team Selection for 10th May

First XI v Cound (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 11.15 Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Ben Byram
2. Tyler Trenoweth
3. Gareth Hughes
4. Mo Zaheer
5. Chris Miller
6. Anuj Chandla
7. Neil Davies
8. Paul Smart
9. Chris Waldron
10. Sam Morgan
11. Mitchell Hoof

Second XI v Cound (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.00pm Start: 1.00pm
Captain: Matt Conniffe
2. Josh Sedgley
3. Luke James
4. Dave Pope
5. Sean Parkes
6. Tom Griffiths
7. Frazer Watson
8. Matt Chesters
9.  Jack Heath
10. Rich Sambrook
11. Mike Myatt

Third XI v Prees (Home)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.40pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Bobby Gill
2. Kev Myatt
3. Jason Trickett
4. Rachel Chesters
5. Dave Chesters
6. Chris Cousins
7. Allan Myatt
8. Joe Gregory
9. Hayley McCafferty
10. Mo Arif
11. Awais Arif

Fourth XI v Allscott (Away)
Day: Saturday Meet: 12.00pm Start: 1.30pm
Captain: Dom Musgrove
2. Steve Pessall
3. Khurram Waris
4. Pete Hoof
5. Aaron Musgrove
6. Kareem Zaman
7. Andy Hill
8. Jo Couch
9.  Haider Raza
10. Kyle Jones
11. Ben Mackeen

Marquee Powered By Know How Media.